PRIVACY POLICY

Fabaech Investment Group informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and clients that may be collected while browsing, when buying a product or contracting a service through the website https: / /covidtestfuengirola.com .

In this sense, Fabaech Investment Group guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD ). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of the website implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

IDENTITY OF THE RESPONSIBLE

  •                Owner: Fabaech Investment Group .
  •                NIF: B93684991
  •                Address: C / Camelia 75 Bajo, Málaga – Spain.
  •                Email: info@covidtestfuengirola.com
  •                Website: https://covidtestfuengirola.com

PRINCIPLES APPLIED IN DATA PROCESSING

In the processing of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (RGPD):

  •                Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Holder will always require consent for the processing of personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Holder will inform the User in advance with absolute transparency.
  •                Principle of data minimization: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes that are requested.
  •                Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The Holder will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Owner will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose . In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
  •                Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. The Owner takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of its users’ data by third parties.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

To browse https://covidtestfuengirola.com, you do not need to provide any personal information.

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

  •                By contacting through the contact forms or sending an email.
  •                When making a comment on an article or on a page.
  •                When buying a product or hiring a service.

RIGHTS

The Owner informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

  •                Request access to stored data.
  •                Request a rectification or cancellation.
  •                Request the limitation of your treatment.
  •                Object to treatment.

You cannot exercise the right to data portability.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can go to Fabaech Investment Group and request information about the data that you have stored and how you have obtained them, request the rectification of the same, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of this data in the files of the Holder.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, you have to send an email to info@covidtestfuengirola.com along with the proof valid in law such as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

When you connect to the website to send an email to the Holder, write a comment on an article or a page, subscribe to their newsletter, buy a product or make a contract, you are providing personal information for which Fabaech Investment is responsible. Group . This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by – Raiola –

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the information capture system:

  •                Contact forms: The Owner requests personal data, among which may be: name and surname, email address, telephone number and website address in order to answer Users’ queries, offer information and product demonstrations. and Owner’s services, including budgets. For example, Fabaech Investment Group uses this data to respond to messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that Users may have regarding the information included on the website, the products and services provided through the website. , the processing of personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included in the website, as well as any other query that the User may have and that is not subject to the conditions of the website or the contracting conditions.
  •                Comment forms: The Owner requests personal data among which may be: name and surname, email address, and website address in order to respond to User comments.
  •                Forms for contracting products or services: The Holder requests personal data among which may be: name and surname, identity document (tax identification number, foreigner identification number, passport or residence permit), email address, postal address, telephone number and payment information (payment methods or bank details) in order to maintain a commercial relationship with the User, send orders, provide contracted services and to carry out billing and collection of the products or services contracted.

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes personal data:

  •                To guarantee compliance with the conditions contained in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  •                To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  •                To manage social networks. Fabaech Investment Group has a presence on social media. If you become a follower on the Owner’s social networks, the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and that you have previously accepted. You can consult the privacy policies of the main social networks in these links:

The Owner will process your personal data in order to correctly manage its presence on the social network, inform you of its activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case will the Owner use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of them.

The website is hosted on Raiola . The security of the data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check their privacy policy for more information.

Fabaech Investment Group informs the User that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a manager. treatment. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when Fabaech Investment Group has the express consent of the User.

However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals may be carried out, in those cases, consent will be required from the User informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest security standards.

CONTENT OF OTHER WEBSITES

The pages of this website may contain embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

COOKIES POLICY

For this website to function properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

LEGITIMATION FOR DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA

The categories of personal data that the Owner deals with are:

  •                Identifying data.
  •                Specially protected data categories are not treated.

CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data that you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

  •                Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the Owner to analyze the use made by Users of the Website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States. More information at: https://analytics.google.com

The Google Privacy Policy page explains how Google manages privacy with regard to the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its partners and all the information regarding their use of advertising cookies .

WEB NAVEGATION

When browsing https://covidtestfuengirola.com , non-identifying data can be collected, which may include the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  •                Google Analytics .

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to collect demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by the web pages that you can access through the different links that the website contains.

ACCURACY AND TRUTH OF PERSONAL DATA

You undertake that the data provided to the Holder are correct, complete, exact and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a user of the website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the website, exonerating Fabaech Investment Group from any responsibility in this regard.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

As a user of the website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to their treatment by Fabaech Investment Group in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

REVOCABILITY

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, you have to send an email to info@covidtestfuengirola.com along with the proof valid in law such as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Fabaech Investment Group is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY

The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in effect until they are modified by others duly published.

Esta web utiliza cookies propias y de terceros para su correcto funcionamiento y para fines analíticos. Al hacer clic en el botón Aceptar, aceptas el uso de estas tecnologías y el procesamiento de tus datos para estos propósitos.
Privacidad